School: Barnaran, Rathangan (roll number 10454)

Bearna Raithin, Co. Chill Dara
Bean Uí Lochlainn

1. () There is a girl in Drimsree Rathangan Co Kildare who cures sore mouths. Her name is Miss Carty: She breathes on them, and they have to come three times to her.
    () There is a man in Cappanargid Rathangan Co. Kildare. He is the seventh son and he can cure everything. If you ^a^ had headache and asked him to cure it and did what he [tells] told you you would be cured.
    () The[i]re is a man in a place called Coolaleen who cures Pharsey. His name is Joe Keogh. Pharsey is a swelling disease.
    () There is a man in a place called Red Hills County Kildare. His name is Peter Behan. he cures nervous diseases.