Scoil: Johnswell, Kilkenny (uimhir rolla 3247)

Tobar Eoin, Co. Chill Chainnigh
D. Ó Héigceartaigh

1. (gan teideal)

Once upon a time there lived in a little cottage seven dwarfs and a little girl. The oldest was called Long-Beard and the youngest was called Tiny because he was so [small].

Once upon a time there lived in a little cottage seven dwarfs and a little girl. The olders was called Long-Beard and the youngest was called Tiny because he was so. Long-Beard used always give orders and it was law. He would tell them to go to dig gold. Long-Beard would lead them and Tiny would come last. One night they were all home early because it was long-Beard's birthday. They all had
    AT0709: Snow‑White
    Philomena Dowling