Scoil: Johnswell, Kilkenny (uimhir rolla 3247)

Tobar Eoin, Co. Chill Chainnigh
D. Ó Héigceartaigh

1. (gan teideal)

Once upon a time there was a poor man living by himself. He was able to cure men , women, and children and he was better than a doctor. One night a man was very sick and they were not able to cure him so they sent the man.

Once a upon a time there was a poor man living by himself. He was able to cure men, women, and children and he was better that a doctor. One night a man was very sick and the dostors were not able to cure him so they sent for the man. When he came God was at his head and the man did not see him. When he was going out of the house God appeared to him and told him when he would be at the percon's head not to cure
    AT0332: Godfather Death
    Bridie Manning