Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Cill Mochua (uimhir rolla 15632)

Cill Mhic Bhúith, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Sr. M. Calasanctius

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    its iron grey visage with fear and trepedation from without; if so, no doubt stories as wonderful and as tragic would be told as ever curdled the blood of heavers on the war sloops of the Vikings"
  2. I will rise from this bed of sleep, to adore Thee O' my God, to labour for the salvation of my soul. Grant O' my God that my eyes may be sorely employed in adorning Thy Goodness and my lips in singing Thy praises. By every breath I draw, every step I take, every thought I form, I desire to offer an entire oblation of myself to Thee