Scoil: Robertstown, Naas (uimhir rolla 15655)

Baile Riobaird, Co. Chill Dara
P. Ó Harachtáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long ago there used to be fairies in Ireland. One night as my Grandfather and Grandmother were going to bed they heard a strange noise at the door. My Grandfather opened it. He did not see anyone and he shut the door again. No sooner had he shut the door again he heard the strange again. Next night was the same and the next night. Next day he told the Priest. The Priest said there will be no noise to-night and he prayed. There was no noise next night.
  2. Riddle me RIddle me Randey o. My father gave me some seeds to sow. The ground was black and the seeds were white. Riddle me that and I will give you a pint.
    Newspaper
    Think thank under the bank ten drawing four.