Scoil: Allenwood

Fiodh Alúine, Co. Chill Dara
Seán Ó Clúmháin

the brother that was dead stood before them, but the man said nothing. Then the priest asked the dead man "Where were you the first time I called you" and he said "I was in hell" And where were you the second time The devil was loosening the chains. And the third time I was coming up through the ground. So the priest and the live man went home. But no one knows where the dead man ent after that.
  2. Paddy the Irishman and an English-man and a Scotch man were making a railway in London. And this night they were drinking in a pub. The English man and the