School: Allenwood

Fiodh Alúine, Co. Chill Dara
Seán Ó Clúmháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    of the big stone. Then everyone would get a chance to see if they could knock off the top one. The people play skittles and hide and go seek.
    Story
    Once upon a time there was a woman and her husband was dead. She had five or six children. She put the children to bed and she was sitting by the fire. She used to have all the milk on a table in the kitchen. She had a crock of milk that she was going to churn the next morning. As she
  2. Once upon a time there was a woman and her husband was dead. She had five or six children, She put the children to bed and she was sitting by the fire. She used to have all the milk on a table in the kitchen. She had a crock of milk that she was going to churn the next morning. As she
    Elsie Dunne
    Fiodh Alúine Thuaidh, Co. Chill Dara