Scoil: Allenwood

Fiodh Alúine, Co. Chill Dara
Seán Ó Clúmháin

button tight until I come back to-night. Then he gives the button to one person and he asks all the others, "Who has the button." If they cannot tell him who has the button he slaps them all. Jack's ??live is played with a lighted stick. The first person gets the stick and he says:- Jack's live and and alive he may be he died in my arms he fought for me, three, rocks, three reels, three old spinning wheels, away goes Jack alive in in his heels," and whichever person the stick quenches with will die first.
    "Tig" is played with any number of players and one person gives it out. P.I.G. you have the "big." They play it from one wall to the
    Mary F. Kennedy
    Fiodh Alúine Thuaidh, Co. Chill Dara