Scoil: Allenwood

Fiodh Alúine, Co. Chill Dara
Seán Ó Clúmháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the orchard on the bridge. The first man knew then that the apple trees were in his own garden at home and so he came home and dug for the gold and found it. He told some girl and she came to the place at midnight and got twice as big a pot of gold as he got in the same spot.
  2. Once upon a time there was a little girl going home from the shop. On her way home she had to pass a big tree and when she was passing by the tree she heard a little noise and she went to look what was it. When she saw the lovely colours on the little man she remembered the story her father told her about the leprecaun. She caught him by the neck and...