Scoil: Waterville (C.) (uimhir rolla 16015)

An Coireán, Co. Chiarraí
Helen O' Sullivan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    is full of evil magic." The Prince did as he was told. It was not long before they reached the place where the Prince had saved the hare's life. "And, now, Prince," said the horse "sprinkle a few drops of the 'Water of Life' on the Princess and she will awaken again". He did so and the Princess stood before them. "And now it is time for us to part," said the horse. "Take the bridle from my head and put it and the whistle where you got them." Then the horse said good-bye to him and went to his home again.
    The Prince was very glad to have the Princess again, so he went to his Father's castle with her. The marriage between him and the Princess was again prepared for and, this time, all went well and nothing happened to upset the wedding, and the Prince and Princess Beautiful were made man and wife and lived happy to the end of their days.
    AT0531: Ferdinand the True and Ferdinand the False