Scoil: Snaidhm (C.) (uimhir rolla 11799)

An tSnaidhm, Co. Chiarraí
Mrs Palmer

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and a woman went picking sticks and she went into the Churchyard and she found the door of a tomb opened and she brought some boards of a coffin with her and when the people of the house saw her coming in with them they got a terrible fright. They made her carry them down again. All the people around heard it and they planned up that a certain man said that she made soup out of "Arthur Doyle's" bones because it was out of his tomb she brought the boards for they saw the breastplate. One night the woman was drunk and she went into the house of the man who said that about her and she beat him.