Scoil: Landsdowne (Cuar na gCoileach) (uimhir rolla 6091)

Cuar na gCoileach, Co. Chiarraí
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Súilleabháin

There are "cabhlaca" in James O' Shea's farm of Clonee, Tuosist, Kenmare.

There are "Cablaca" in James O'Shea's farm of Clonee, Tuosist, Kenmare here a near by is a rock called "Carraig na Broice." going by the same name still.
    The stone near here is of a reddish colour and here "querns" were made for the country side and in the Lehilaun beach in Patrick Sullivan's ( bótair) land is a rock one side of which is dressed as a "quern" with mould and all, while on its other side it is rough with a cross chiselled into it in order to prevent stone from breaking. Thus cross on the stone seems curious to explain but Dan Riney, Lehilaun told me that his
    1. táirgí
    Florence O' Sullivan