Scoil: Baile i Meadhon Locha (uimhir rolla 344)

Bealach Neamhain, Co. Mhuineacháin
C. Nic Gabhann

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Lime Kiln hill, The Brick yard field, The spa bottom, The fire point bottom, Billy's Low field, Todd's middle field, The hanging brae, The Whinny Hill, The mill field, The Bog Field, Sam's meadow, The rushy field, The Horse whoe bottom, The planting field, Big Johns meadow. Bessy's field, Bill's Hill, The Sower's Hill, McCaffrey's hill. Kearney's Hill, The Flow Bog. Mc Gaugey's Hill. Heatley's Fort. Brandys Bog. Mc Kennas Fort. O'Hanlons Hills. Pocket Hill. Knockafubble ("Knockafubble Footstick" to be repeated as a tongue twister.)