Scoil: Fortview, Clones (uimhir rolla 15300)

Cluain Eois, Co. Mhuineacháin
S. de Bhál

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The man and woman that are best known come at Easter and Christmas. They also come for Saint Patrick's Day ad other feast days. Sometimes they tell stories of their adventures. They go from door to door to tell these stories. They hurry from one town to another to be in time for fairs.
  2. The names of the people that visit our locality are Jim and Frank Wilson, and they come once and sometimes twice a month. They are the best-known travellers that come. James Reilly visits the district but not quite so often. He is not as well-known as the other two. They come round very often when Easter and Christmas are near at hand, to earn some money for those days.
    They tell stories concerning their travels, and what happened them since they were in our district last. Nobody comes to hear them as they visit the people's houses themselves.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Amelia North