Scoil: Clochar Lughaidh, Carraig Machaire Rois (uimhir rolla 15329)

Carraig Mhachaire Rois, Co. Mhuineacháin
Sr. Máire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    please Pete". Immediately the rattler was in Pete's hand. The man looked at her in amazement for a few minutes and said " I wish it was stuck on your big nose" Immediately it was stuck to her nose and the next wish was to get it off. Those were their three wishes and they went home as poor as ever. and they had to set the fairy free.
  2. A Fairy Story
    ii
    Long ago there lived an O'Donnoughue family near near the border between Maghercloone in the South of Co. Monaghan and Co. Cavan.
    The family consisted of a man, his wife & three children. The fathers name was Brian & he often wished to be a fairy. Because of this he let his cattle graze in a field near
    Maire Hand