Scoil: An Clochar, Oileán Ciarraí (uimhir rolla 14952)

Oileán Ciarraí, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Caoimhín

still protest that the gold is there guarded by the awful serpent.
    Hidden away near the Slieve Mish is Gleann Scoithín. Here, Queen Scotia is laid to rest after her term of royal reign. Ireland has received the name "Scotia" in song and story after this lady of royal birth.
  2. (gan teideal)

Once upon a time there lived a small farmer named Daniel O Leary and near him lived two sick farmers.

Once upon a time there lived a small farmer named Daniel O'Leary and near him lived two rich farmers. Daniel had one old cow and she died and Daniel skinned the cow and put a few sovereigns into the skin, this he took to the market again. When he arrived at the market he went up on the stand and he started to sell the cow's skin. He told the people
    AT1535: The Rich and the Poor Peasant
    Maureen O' Connor