Scoil: Oileán Ciarraí (uimhir rolla 10956)

Oileán Ciarraí, Co. Chiarraí
Tadhg Ó Céin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and can do no more work" He went out of the forge and never again came back. So the blacksmith had to do all the work as before.
    Fairy forts
    Long ago there lived an old woman in a fort in Mr J Giffin's land of Ballinaboul near Castleisland who had a charm. There was this little girl by the name of Fitzgearld. On her way to school every morning for a week on no more she used to be taken into the fort by the old woman who put minding a child until evening. The girl's mother found
  2. Long ago there lived an old woman in a fort in Mr T Griffin's land of Ballinaboul near Castleisland who had a charm. There was this little girl by the name of Fitzerald. On her way to school every morning for a week or more she used to be taken into the fort by the old woman who put minding a child until evening. The girl's mother found
    Joseph Kelliher
    Denis Rahilly