Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Moyderwell, Tráighlí

Tobar Mhaigh Dor, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Antoin

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

A girl was coming home, one night, from her cousin's house and when she was coming near her own house she saw a shadow moving inside the fence...

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    looked in and saw her dead brother. She ran home and when she went into the kitchen and saw the light she dropped on the floor in a weakness.
  2. (gan teideal)

A certain man was dying and he wanted a priest. The priest was notified, and as he had to travel through a thick forest, he asked a neighbour to travel with him...

A certain man was dying and he wanted a priest. The priest was notified, and as he had to travel through a thick forest, he asked a neighbour to travel with him. As he was almost in the middle of the forest he saw two hounds, one was a snow white and the other was jet black and they were racing like the wind. The priest asked the man if he saw them, but the man answered that he did
    Eileen Moriarty
    Mrs T. Lynch