Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Moyderwell, Tráighlí

Tobar Mhaigh Dor, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Antoin

One day two or three girls went from Baltovin to the Lixnaw races...

One day two or three girls went from Baltovin to the Lixnaw races. It was dark when they were coming home in the donkey and car. When they were passing Baltovin creamery the donkey stopped galloping and went very slow as if he were drawing a heavy load. They heard talking and whispering behind them in the car. When they cam to Leary's gate the talking stopped and the donkey galloped home.
  2. (gan teideal)

A girl was coming home, one night, from her cousin's house and when she was coming near her own house she saw a shadow moving inside the fence...

A girl was coming home from her cousin's house and when she was coming near her own house she saw a shadow moving inside the fence. She
    Nora Mc Grath
    An Cnoc Breac, Co. Chiarraí