Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Tráighlí

Trá Lí, Co. Chiarraí
An Br. Breathnach

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and she told him of the great spirit beyond the sky and his promise to send a Redeemer to save this world from sin & crime and until that day came, she should wail for the sins of men. Then she dissappeared. Then turning to the lake & standing on its gloomy brink he raised his voice and said. "My daughter the dark gloomy water of this lake shall not cover thy fair form, thy bed shall not be beneath the gloomy waters. The green woods & sylvan glades shall wave over they silent bed. The mountain ash. The oak and fir. The golden osier. The Birch & holly. Should sing to you in the stilness of the summer night.
    Gerald Griffin
    Tom Kerrins