Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Tralee (uimhir rolla 16871)

Trá Lí, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Bríd

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A certain man was working for Miss Killard in Ballyard, he was her coachman. He was about fifty years old.
    One night he took his mistress to a ball in princes Street it was just after midnight as that was the custom. He remained for about a quarter of an hour and he started for Ballyard and was to return again for his mistress at seven o'clock.
    When he was passing the jeffer's Institute which was then the "Fever Hospital" he heard the trotting of horses behind him, he thought he would have company on the road so he slowed down. The other horsed slowed down also.
    Mrs Sullivan
    Baile an Mhuilinn, Co. Chiarraí