03/09/2018 Rogha na Seachtaine  (Féach tuilleadh »)

Scoil: Carrowreagh (uimhir rolla 15220)

An Cheathrú Riabhach, Co. Shligigh
Elizabeth Benson

Carrowreagh | Bailiúchán na Scol

The Valley of the Black Pig
In olden days there was such a thing as witchcraft. There was an old druid school master here in Ireland. He could turn people into anything he wanted. At recreation time everyday he changed the children into hares and hounds. One day a little boy got killed in the chase. He had another brother and he didn't get killed. When he went home he told his mother all that happened so she was very angry and swore revenge. She went to a druid that had higher powers

In olden days there was such a thing as witchcraft. There was an old druid schoolmaster here in Ireland. He could turn people into anything he wanted. At recreation time everyday he changed the children into hares and hounds. One day a little boy got killed in the chase. He had another brother and he didn't get killed. When he went home he told his mother all that happened so she was very angry and swore revenge. She went to a druid who had higher powers

Nancy Deehan
Deachoiméad, Co. Shligigh