Scoil: Rockfield (uimhir rolla 15378)

Ceathrú na Cloiche, Co. Shligigh
Caoimhín Ó Duibhín

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived in Ireland a young warrior named Oisin. He was the son if a great chief. One day as Oisin was hunting near Killarney he saw a beautiful maiden coming towards him from the sea.
    She was dressed in white, and was riding on a white horse which had golden shoes. Who are you, and where did you come from asked Oisin. I am Naom of the golden hair and I have come from the land of youth. And I have come for you, Can I come back when I have seen the palace and its (surr) surroundings. Yes, you may come back when you like said the Princess. Oisin was very (sorrr) sorry to leave his (cou) country, and Finn his father and all his friends.
    But he wanted to see the golden palace across the sea. So he said to the Princess that he
    Tom Johnson