Scoil: Páirc Árd (High Park) (uimhir rolla 11431)

Ceathrú Mhic Giolla Shúiligh, Co. Shligigh
Eoghan Ó Conaill

1. The Games I play
    Pepper and Salt.
    Two children stand back to back and one lifts the other with his back and then lifts him with his back and so on.
    Knife and Fork
    All the children go in a ring except two and the two that are out join their hands together and one takes knife and the takes fork and then the children go out under their hands, the last one is caught, and he is asked which a knife or fork and if he said knife (or a fork) he would go which the person that choose knife and so on until the last one. Then the sides pull and if they pull the other side past a special mark they have won.
    James Dooney
    An Droim Ard, Co. Shligigh