Scoil: Dún Flainn (uimhir rolla 9669)

Dún Fhlainn Uachtarach, Co. Shligigh
Seán Ó Maolagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. John Flynn, Glenn Easkey, Co. Sligo, and W. Coulter, Ross, Skreen, Co. Sligo, have the cure of Erysipelas or as it is better know by, the Rose. The cure is made by getting three pieces of butter from different women each named Mary. Then you bring it to the person who has the cure and he mixes it with herbs. The person has not to attend the curer: he can apply it himself. It has to be applied on Mondays and Thursdays at any time of the day from sunrise to sunset saying while doing it in the name of the Father and of the Son and of the Holy Ghost.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine