Scoil: Ballinorley (uimhir rolla 11597)

Béal Átha an Orlaí, Co. Shligigh
Mrs Anna Ewing

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Bridge, that at one end of it against the battlement he would get a pot of gold. So off the old man started for London bridge to get his pot of gold. He got to London bridge and was knocking about there for a couple of days. On the third day a gentleman came up to him and said "You seem to be a stranger here". "Deed begorra sir I am" up and telling him about his dream. So the gentleman said "God help your foolish head. I dreamed that if I were in Ireland at a place called the Oak Wood near Manorhamilton in the Co. Leitrim that there is a man living there the name of Mick McHugh, and
    AT1645: The Treasure at Home
    Richard Siberry