Scoil: Calry (uimhir rolla 10473)

Calgach, Co. Shligigh
Róisín Mhig Ualghairg

five pounds.
    The ghosts arrived at midnight and began to kick football. He got up and made a kick at the ball which has a man's head. The head told him that he would have a terrible experience on the next night. The ghosts then left the house. The owner came in the morning and asked him to remain another night.
    At midnight on the third night he was sitting at the fire reading a book when a drop of blood fell on it. He looked up and saw a ghost hanging a man right over his head. He asked the ghost if he had any place to hang a man only over his head. "Get out of here," he said "and if you ever come back. Iw ill send you to h---"
    The ghosts never came back. The owner of the house gave him £20 as a reward.
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is