Scoil: Killorglin (C.) (uimhir rolla 12833)

Cill Orglan, Co. Chiarraí
Úna Nic Coluin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. All the children form themselves into a circle except one who stays outside the ring, and says "I wont burn you nor you", until he comes to a certain person and the "burner" as the person outside the ring is called says "but I'll burn you". All the children then raise up their hands which they have caught and form "gates". The burner then follows the other person in and out among the gates until he catches him and then the other person follows the "burner" until he catches him. Then the second person becomes the "burner" and does the same as the first.
    Caitlín Seoigh
    Cnoc na Buaile, Co. Chiarraí