Scoil: Caladh na Feirsde (uimhir rolla 13481/2)

Caladh na Feirse Thiar, Co. Chiarraí
Séamus Ó Luain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    would change them back again to the ugly creatures they were before. After that they did not forget the man and remained as young and handsome as they could wish.
  2. Once upon a time there lived an old woman, and every day she used to go for a walk. Once she went into a church-yard. She saw a bone on one of the graves. She took it home with her and she said to her-self that it would make soup for her supper.
    She put it down boiling, and she went to bed to take a rest. She was not long there when she heard a little voice say, "Give me my bone?" The little woman got frightened and she put her head under the clothes. Then she heard the voice say the second time, "Give me my bone?" The little woman put her head far far under the clothes, and
    Peggie Kelliher
    Mrs O Sullivan