Scoil: Dún Amhlaidh (uimhir rolla 14614)

Dún Abhla, Co. Shligigh
Gleadhra Ní Fhiachraigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in Ballyglass and she could walk from Templeboy to Sligo and get all the things she wanted and be back home again before night.
    There is an old man named James McGowan who lives in Ballyglass and he could mow an acre of meadow in one day.
    One day, Tom McAndrew, who lived in Dunowla, went to Dromore for a bag of flour and a bag of meal and the wheels came off his cart and he took a bag in each hand and carried them home.
  2. One day Tom Mc Andrew bought a stack of oats from some man in Dromore West. Tom got a big cart rope and tied the stack in the rope and carried it home
    Ada Nic Uait
    Dún mBéicín, Co. Shligigh