Scoil: Beanna (uimhir rolla 9524/5)

An Bheannach Thiar, Co. Chiarraí
Mícheál Ó Cearbhaill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The most harmful weeds on the farm are priosach buide and sponk because they spread very plentifully and quickly. It is a bad sign of land to see fellestrums and ferns. It is said that when you see big thistles growing in a field it is a good sign.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Patrick Mc Elligot
    An Leirg Thuaidh, Co. Chiarraí
  2. II
    The spunk is also very harmful to the land because it is severe. The brameer is very harmful to the land and it is very hard to till the soil with it. Garlick is a plant that is used to cure sores in animals
  3. There are many weeds growing on our farm, priosach buidhe, spunk, and dog leaf. The priosach buidhe is harmful because it spreads in the land. It grows in wheat.