Scoil: Na Tearmoinn (B.) (uimhir rolla 8931)

An Tearmann Thoir, Co. Chiarraí
Seán Ó Cathaláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are many stories connected with herbs. Herbs is the best of medicine. Many herbs have different colours and shapes. Herbs are foods for persons and animals. Herbs are usually used for dying people. And they are poison. They are used for all cures and diseses in former times. Many people use them. Most of the sufferers were relieved with them. Herbs are plants that grow in the land. Herbs are very useful plants.
  2. The most harmful weeds growing on our farm are, Chiken weed, coush grass, Vernal grass, coster one, fox tail, cats tail. They are all very harmful. Read, sadle and furs bushis out in the middle of a field make
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Gerald Stack