Scoil: Drumloughan (Dromlachan) (uimhir rolla 15665)

An Sonnach Mór, Co. Liatroma
Peadar Mac Giolla Choinnigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Every year afterwards there grew on the horses back five thousand packs of wool and five thousand bushles of blackberries.
    "You are a liar and a born liar and I can stand you no longer" said the fisherman. So the fisherman was set in the red hot Chair + the wise old man set free.
  2. Once upon a time there lived a blacksmith named Willie, and he was very poor. One day the devil came to him and said he would give him 100 pounds if he would come with him at the end of six months. Willie wanted the money so badly that he took it and gave the devil his promise. One day shortly after a saint and a little boy we going along the road with an ass and they went into the forge to set a shoe on the ass. Willie was so poor that he had no iron to make the shoe so he
    AT0330A: The Smith and the Devil (Death)
    P. Mac Giolla Choinnigh