Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Gortletteragh. First it goes through Andrew Carltons field, then into a second field of his, then into Phil Reillys three fields, next into Michael Glanceys two fields, then through John Cannings three fields next into John Colreavys fields, then cornerways through James Colreavys two fields then through James Heslins fields up Mrs Irwans hill out on the Annagh lane next down the other side of the hill out straight across Hugh Creegans hill, out on the old lane and out on the Mickna road.
  2. Some of the old customs which the old people had long ago are kept yet, although a great deal are dead out