Scoil: Ceathrú (Carton) (uimhir rolla 15339)

An Cartún, Co. Liatroma
Seán Ó Floinn

near Kesh here he settled down and his people are there today. The Foleys remained in Tulon and your grandfather Pat Flynn of Drumlara; whose father Bartley Flynn was evicted from Drumlowan married Maggie Foley of Tulon so there you are.
    And I can tell you that during the Famine yeas here were 11 houses at Pat McGann's rock in Drumlara and a great many died because the Famine was in the air too and a lot were buried in Mikey Kavill's field along the road now and ever since, that field is called the "Graveyard"
    Is your information good I ventured ask."Sound" says he I heard it from my father and the old people, and they all went through it.
    1. am
    J. Flynn