Scoil: Gort Leitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    so enlightened with the direputiable science of mockery or have you no other method of discourse but that which is grounded on the basis of irony & ludeficate"
    "Ora Bidni, dear! says he you misunderstand the simplicity and sincerity of my expression which proceeds from as generous affecting and as faithful a heart as ever was seated on the interior composition of man's frame."
    "Musha! badsgram to you" says she and your blandiloquent expostulations but its snugly you can introduce those endearing though precarivers spells of clarefied eloquence which tends more to ruffle the temper than to calm the disquietude of passion {sing?
    He says "its a wrong and a falsehood to boot
    To say my expressions are void of the truth,
    Don't think I comment with an air of collusion,
    On confabulate on a fondress intrusion."
    "Well, says she, but I am surprised at your cleverness Though yet I have a great dislike to those pronunciations and tawderly sentences which baffles the power of utterance and over-reaches the science of understanding request. You'll relinquish this protended medium of politeness which you so have awkwardly endeavoured to mantain" "O, my dear Coleen says he how commeth that your so contemptiously reprove and degrade the conviciality of my jesture and sertitude of my expressions for certainly had
    Patrick Higgins
    Poet (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)