Scoil: Glostremin (uimhir rolla 15441)

An Ghlasdromainn, Co. Liatroma
Maire Nic an Bháird

landlord ordered him.
    He set off walking on Saturday afternoon and to the surprise of everyone he was see to walk in on the pitch on Sunday morning at three o'clock. Colonel Peyton walked in to him, slapping his face, and wanted to know why he dared to disobey his orders, adding that he would be served with an eviction notice in the morning.
    There upon McGirl drew an envelope from his pocket saying "Here's your answer and only you have the law on your side you would get what's coming you". Spurred by such treatment, if spur were needed McGirl played such a match as he never played before and won for his side and for Captain McNamara.
    M.S. Nic an Bháird
    Patrick Ward