Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Lic Snámha (uimhir rolla 11849)

Leic Snámha, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Gabriel

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    altar and he said "Is there any one here to answer mass". The woman was not able to answer Mass but on the following day she informed a priest of what she had seen. That night the priest himself remained in the church and at midnight the same 'old priest' came on the altar and uttered the same words that he had said on the previous night. The priest answered the mass and he found out also that the "old priest" had forgotten to say a promised Mass and therefore that he could not enter heaven until he had fulfilled his obligation.
  2. A certain woman used to attend Mass every morning, for each Mass which she used to attend she used to put
    1. am
    Jenny Trant