Scoil: Muine an Mheadha

Muine Mheá, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádraic S. Ó hÓbáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    John arrived to the place caught both hares. He had two hares and a lump of wax coming home. So ever since he brings a lump of was hunting.
    Once upon a time there was a man coming home from a visit and he heard a noise where there was a running stream and he stoped and he asked who was there and the person never answered him but kept following him to his own house and he found out twas the bean Shee when he looked at her he found out her face was all holes like a riddle. It is said no should interfere with a bean Shee because she is supposed to be a child who dies without being baprized.
    John Kelly
    Michael Kelly