Scoil: Cluain Meacan (uimhir rolla 11451)

Cluain Mhic Cuinn, Co. Chiarraí

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

I know a man by the name of Jim Twomey and he is the best mower in Dromin.

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and they were fed very badly. But now the men have no practice and they cannot mow very well.
  2. Long ago there lived a fool by the name of Jer Sullivan. He often told funny tales about himself. One day as he was going along the road he saw a good pair of socks on a bush. He spoke to the bush and said "Bush will you exchange?" Of course the bush did not reply so Jer said "Silence gives consent" He put on the socks and away he went.
  3. Martin King was a horse trainer who lived in Badford about two miles from Clounmacon School. Martin is dead about thirty years. Martin lived in a two roomed thatched house and it was said people from the other world used