School: Gortnasilla (roll number 15133)

Gort na Saileach Thoir, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Mc Loughlin

he is called Donkey

We play many games in this locality but the most popular with the school children are Blind man's Buff, Fool in the middle, Cha Baka, and the Frog Leap.
    1. Blind man's Buff.
    Blind man's Buff is played by putting a cap or cloth on the eyes of a person and that person, runs after the rest until another person is caught.
    2. Fool in the Middle.
    Fool in the Middle is played by four people who stand in the form of a square and one in the middle. If she is able to get into another one's place that one is ''fool'' then.
    3. Cha Baka.
    Cha Baka is played in this way. One child puts its finger on all in the row and keeps on pointing until all out except one and