Scoil: Mullach Dubh

Lios Gormáin, Co. Liatroma
Pádhraic Ó Blioscáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that people saw horses leaving Lisgorman fort in the middle of the night and going into Darkvalley fort.
    About two years ago Peter Flanagan saw a leprechaun in Darkvalley fort. Red and blue lights were seen going from Kilkassey fort, about at ten o clock and returning to the fort at two o clock in the morning.
  2. Fairy Forts
    On my father's farm there are two forts one on each side of the house. One is called the black fort and the other is called Lisgorman fort. Both are in view of each other. There is a fence of earth and trees around each and there's an entrance hole in both.
    We never interfere with these forts these forts especially the black one because year ago when barefooted children were playing around
    Thomas J. Harte
    Bernard Harte