Scoil: Cor na Marbh (uimhir rolla 10222)

Corr na Marbh, Co. Liatroma
Eibhlín (Ní) Irbhin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    All is well that ends well. Once bitten twice shy. Convince a man against his will, And he's of the same opinion still. The proof of the pudding is the eating of it. The early birds catches the worm. Early to bed, early to rise, Makes a man healthy, wealthy and wise. God never shut one door but he opened another. When the cat's away the mice will play. People who live in glass houses should not throw stones. Its an ill wind that blows nobody good. Birds of a feather flock together. Get the name of an early riser and you can sleep till noon. Its a long road has no turn. Still waters run deep. Give a dog a bad name and hang him, A good beginning is half the battle.
    Robert A. Mason
    Gort na Corcóige, Co. Liatroma