Scoil: Cor na Marbh (uimhir rolla 10222)

Corr na Marbh, Co. Liatroma
Eibhlín (Ní) Irbhin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    carried a hundred of flour from Terry Keegan's shop, of Killargue, to his own house, in his teeth. The distance is about half a mile. The spectators were Jimmy Keegan of Killargue Dromahair, Co. Leitrim, John Travers of same address and James McMorrow same address. Francis Mc.Ternan of Lonagh Killargue Co. Leitrim walked across the battlement of Leamascally bridge which has a rounded top. The bridge is about 18 yards long. Spectators Hubert O'Hara of Leamascally Killargue Hugh Daly of Mullaghmore Killargue and Patrick Mc. Morrow Mullaghmore Killargue.
    Cecil Keyes
    An Mullach Mór, Co. Liatroma