Scoil: Kilavoggy (uimhir rolla 2178)

Coill an Bhogaigh, Co. Liatroma
Seán de Faoite

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He lay in bed for three weeks and every time he would tell the story he would fall dead and the priest advised him not to tell it any more so he soon forgot it
  2. There was a man the name of James McHugh and he lived in Killavoggy. He was coming home one night from playing cards. He was on his way across the mountain when he walked into a grand fair of cattle. The cattle was so good that he bought two of them. As he was there there came on a big train and when the train stood his cattle faded away. All the others were put into the train and the train moved on. He went home and when he went a little way he met a man and the man