Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Dillon

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and took a mouth-ful of skin off her back and the people went in after her and the house was all covered with blood, and they took the clothes off her bleeding and the skin off her back in the same place as the dog caught the hare. Dr Johnston put her from his farm and told her if he ever saw her on his farm he would burn her alive.
  2. A giant threw a finger stone from Nock-na-re to Cairns View near Sligo. The finger stone was about twenty ton weight. His name was Milre - Mór. The stone is still to be seen at Cairns View and trade of the giants fingers on it.
    Erwin Armstrong
    Claon, Co. Liatroma