Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Dillon

of corn she sank coming up at the mouth of the river Bonet.
    Finally she was brought up to the quay which is about a half mile from Dromahair town, and her framework of steel is still to be seen slowly rusting away alongside the quay.
  2. Once upon a time and a very long time ago it was, there was a man by the name of Gerry Murphy. He was coming from the fair. In the meantime night had fallen and as Gerry proceeded on his way the moon shone brightly and clearly.
    As he was on a lonely road Gerry was greatly surprised to hear somebody hammering at a boot. The man pulled up and looked over the hedge. He perceived an old man just about the size of your thumb hammering at the smallest shoe you ever seen. Gerry leaped across the hedge and caught a hold of the leprechaun. ''Now me
    J. J. Johnston