Scoil: Cushatrough (uimhir rolla 14986)

Cois an tSrutha, Co. na Gaillimhe
Máire, Bean Uí Ghoilidhe

Once upon a time there were people walking around and and they found a palace.

Once upon a time there were people walking around and and they found a palace the was never found before. They went in and they sat down. Soon a man came in, he left his horse out side the house and he sent one of the men to bring the horse. He did not succeed. Four people went out and they could not bring him in.
    The man to whom the horse belonged went out, the horse ran away with the four men on his back. A man from the palace called Diarmuid followed the horse and caught hold of the horses tail. They reached the sea and it opened before them and closed behind them and they went away in the sea away to the Land of Youth.