Scoil: Tír na nEascrach

Tír Chinn Eascrach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Eamonn Ó Coigligh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. God bless Good Friday. Our Blessed Saviour was going to be crucified. He saw the cross. He shook. His Precious Blood began to flow. His Blessed Mother standing by with a heavy heart and a dismal cry. She says those that say this prayer three times by night and three times by day will never die in mortal sin or enter the gates of hell.
    When Jesus came to the place where he was going to be crucifies He shook and trembled. The Jews asked him was it the fever ague fits he had. Its neither the fever or ague fits I have but those that say this prayer in memory of me will never take fever ague fits with the help of my Father.
    Laurence Keegan