Scoil: Naomh Féichín, Mainistir

An Mhainistir, Co. na Gaillimhe
Séan De Paor

Ar an leathanach seo

1. 1. There was a man hearding in Daneofort. He saw a lot of man in the night. One of them has a bundle of caps. They all said "give me a cap".
    2. When they had all the caps on them, one of them said "High over to London," They all flew over to London. They got into a hotel and were drinking all night.
    3. The herd drank so much that he got drunk. The manager of the hotel found him in the shop, he called the police and got him taken. He was tired and was sentenced to be hanged from a spoke wheel car. He asked one request of them before they would hang him
    4. He put on his cap when he was up on the car. When he had his cap on he said "High over to Ireland. The car rose up and flew away out of their sight and passing Dublin he knocked some of
    Annie Mullin
    Baile an Ghabhann, Co. na Gaillimhe